Terms & Conditions

In terms of Information Technology Act, 2000, this document is an electronic record. Being generated by a computer system it does not require any physical or digital signatures. This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of the website Nearmehostels.com

The domain name Nearmehostels.com (hereinafter referred to as "Website") is registered under the Company's Act,1956 (hereinafter referred to as "Company" or "Nearmehostels"

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires "You" or "User" shall mean any legitimate person who is viewing/browsing the Website and/or has agreed to avail the Services provided through the Website by providing the required information while registering on the Website. The term "We", "Us", "Our", "Near Me hostels", "Nearmehostels" used in these Terms shall mean Nearmehostels.com

1. ACCEPTANCE TO TERMS OF USE

The use of this Website by You is solely governed by these Terms of Use ("Terms" or "Terms of Use") and any policy/terms so mentioned by terms of reference. Browsing the Website or use of the services offered through the Website shall be taken to mean that You have read and agreed to the Terms of Use so binding in You and that You are contracting with Nearmehostels and have undertaken binding obligations with Nearmehostels. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by Privacy Policy available at /privacy-policy, which may be amended from time to time. You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to any service that is provided by this Website, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part of the Terms of Use.

2. AMENDMENT/MODIFICATION OF TERMS/SERVICES

We hold the sole right to modify the Terms of Use without prior permission from You or informing You. The relationship creates on You, a duty to periodically check these Terms and stay updated on its requirements. If You continue to browse/use the Website following such a change, this is deemed as consent by You to the so amended policies.

Nearmehostels, reserves its right to withdraw wholly or partly, without assigning any reason, any of Services offered through the Website with or without any notice.

3. SCOPE OF SERVICES

Nearmehostels offers an array of online services including but not limited to listing of properties on the website for sale, lease, purchase, creating a network for an apartment complex/building whereby. You can interact with your neighbours, apartment complex accounting, registration of society, posting classified advertisements, services offered by various third party vendors ("Services"). The services offered by Nearmehostels / third party vendors may be availed by both individuals and organizations such as builders or brokers. You are permitted to post your requirements / advertisements on our website as long as such posting is genuine and is in accordance with the Terms. Further, with your consent, You may authorize any person, including Nearmehostels, to carry out the postings on your behalf and such postings shall also be in accordance with the Terms. You shall be solely liable for any posting done by you or by any person on your behalf or with your consent.

You authorize Nearmehostels and its business associates, partners and/or affiliates to call, SMS or email you in connection with your application or for offering other products and services and you agree to the privacy policy and terms of use.

4. REGISTRATION OBLIGATION AND MEMBERSHIP

In order to avail the various services offered by us, you are required to register with Nearmehostels. If you represent an organization and wish to use the Services for your organization, we recommend that You, and all other users from your organization, sign up for user accounts by providing your corporate contact information. The membership of this website is available only to those above the age of 18 barring those Incompetent to Contract™ which inter alias include insolvents and the same is not allowed to minors as described by the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are a minor and wish to browse/use the Website, you may do so through your legal guardian and Nearmehostels reserves the right to terminate your account on knowledge of You being a minor and using the membership of the Website.

Further, you are solely responsible for protecting the confidentiality of your username and password and any activity under the account will be deemed to have been done by you. You agree to: a) provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by the sign up process; and b) maintain and promptly update the information provided during sign up to keep it true, accurate, current, and complete. In the event you provide us with false and inaccurate details or Common Floor has a valid reason to believe that false and inaccurate information has been furnished, we hold the rights to permanently suspend your account and levy penalty (esp. for brokers who list as owners or builders providing fake info).

5. PAYMENT OBLIGATION

The charges/fees for the various Services offered by Nearmehostels have been clearly set forth in the Website. There are both paid services and free services offered through the Website. The details of the Services that are offered without charges and charges are clearly set out in Website or You may communicate with us at NearMeHostels to get more information.You understand that the Services offered without any charges are restricted (as per the information you may have obtained from Nearmehostels or as may be seen while availing the said Services). Hence You may be required to pay the amounts, communicated by us or set forth in the Website, if you wish to avail any Services other than the free Services offered. Nearmehostels reserves the right to alter/modify the amounts payable for the Services without any prior notice. The details of cancellation and refund is provided in /public-pages/cancellation-and-refund. There will be no refund of any amounts paid by you for availing the various Services offered through the Website, except expressly stated elsewhere Near Me Nearmehostels may offer certain discounts or other offers for the various Services. The terms and conditions of the offers/discounts shall be clearly set forth in the Website and the same may be time bound and hence you may not claim any offers/discounts when the time for the same has lapsed/expired. There are specific services which are offered directly by third party vendors and the role of Nearmehostels in such cases is only to post the availability of such services on our website. Nearmehostels will not be liable or responsible in any way for such services or the quality of such services. Any payments being made by Users do not accrue to Nearmehostels and Nearmehostels will not entertain any requests for information / clarification regarding such Services. If for 9 months we don’t see any activity/action for an account, it will be considered as Inactive and account will be kept in suspension. A customer would have another 3 months to activate listings/filters etc. If no activity for 12 months, these credits will be terminated/forfeited on account of Inactivity for 12 months and the customer cannot claim credits post this period.

6. TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR AVAILING THE SERVICES - WITHIN Hostels/P.G

The array of services offered by Nearmehostels includes Service rendered to residents within a Hostels/P.G complex ("Residents") to interact with their neighbors and share their knowledge of the neighborhood. Subject to the provisions below, and to the terms of any agreement we may have with your Hostels/P.G owners or management or association, the following elements of the Service are available to Residents:

a) Network Access:

As part of the Service, Nearmehostels creates a unique Network for each Hostels/P.G complex. If you are a Stay of a Hostels/P.G, we will permit you to access the entire Network for that Hostels/P.G by using a username and password. Initially, Nearmehostels will provide you with an activation code in a postcard or other mailing sent to your Hostels/P.G in certain participating buildings, provided by your Hostels/P.G management or Otherwise, you may request an activation code from NearMehostels.

Please note that only one username and password should be created per user/Resident. Username is the email id provided by the Resident. You can invite other Residents living in your unit or any of your neighbour by clicking on "Invite Neighbours" by providing email ids or house reserve the right to verify this information before enabling an additional account.

b) Registration Information:

When you submit your activation code to register, we will require you to provide your house details, name, e-mail address, and a password of your choosing. As mentioned above, your email address will be used as your username for login purposes. Similarly, if you wish to create an account for other Residents living in your unit, you must provide their names and e-mail addresses. We will send an invitation to the email id provided by you, subject to verification of the invited Resident by us. This information will be subject to the terms of our Privacy Policy.

Any registration information you provide must be true, accurate, current and complete, except that you may provide a preferred nickname when prompted for your first name. Please note that this nickname or first name will be displayed on your profile page and with any messages, reviews, comments or listings that you send or post through the Network.

Please also note that we may, but are not obligated to, use the information you provide to verify that you are actually a resident of your Network's building, and that we may forward this information to building management.

c) Profile Information:

You may also provide profile information such as your occupation, hometown, status, hobbies,photo, etc. You may update, or add this profile information via the "Profile" page. All of this information will also be subject to the terms of our Privacy Policy.

Your Nearmehostels profile may not include any of the following content: telephone numbers (except where asked), any photographs containing nudity, profanity, or obscene, lewd, excessively violent, harassing, sexually explicit or otherwise objectionable subject matter. Despite this prohibition, it is possible that information provided by other Nearmehostels tenants (for instance, in their Profile) may contain inaccurate, inappropriate, offensive or sexually explicit material, products or services in violation of these Terms of Use. Neither Nearmehostels nor the residents or owners or management or association of your building assume any responsibility or liability for this material. We encourage you, however, to help us keep your Network clean by contacting us if you notice any misuse of the Service. We reserve the right to remove any such inappropriate content posted in your Network without any notice to you.

d) Notices; Messages; Community Forums:

The Website contains notice board where you may post notices for other Residents to see. Please note that, if you post a notice, the first name or nickname that you have provided will be displayed with that notice.

Although we reserve the right to verify your information, we do not assume any obligation to do so. We cannot, and do not, guarantee that each person who claims to be a resident of your building actually is a resident of your building.

We are not obligated to pre-screen or monitor any messages or bulletin boards or notice board or advertisement, but do reserve the right to do so, and to remove any message from the Website in our discretion. We may also forward offensive or unlawful content to law enforcement authorities or to your building's management or owners. In the event of any claim on Nearmehostels on account of any messages posted by you, Nearmehostels will not be liable for the same and You shall indemnify Nearmehostels in this regard.

7. TERMS AND CONDITIONS - OTHER SERVICES

a) Local Info:

The Website contains Local Info section which will allow you to access, rate, review, and recommend restaurants and other businesses in your locality or neighbourhood. The information on these pages may be provided by a third party or submitted by individual Residents. You agree that any information that you provide on these sections will be true and accurate, and that you shall not defame, slander or libel any person or establishment.

Nearmehostels cannot and does not guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of any content submitted by individual users or provided by third party. In addition, your interactions with businesses found on or through the Service, including payment and delivery of goods or services (including any food orders), and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between you and those businesses. In no event shall Nearmehostels or your building or management be liable for any damages arising out of any interaction between you and such parties.

b) Market Place:

Market Place lets you offer goods and services such as posting of properties for sale, new properties being developed in any area, etc. to one another, or post wanted ads. Please keep in mind that the Market Place is only a venue for you to place or respond to classified listings. Nearmehostels hereby reserves the right to set the limit on the number of responses for a free user. Nearmehostels does not take responsibility for the content on the website and You are required to exercise independent judgment before acting upon any content set out in the Website. You may not list or sell any item in the MarketPlace or otherwise through our Service which: (a) infringes any third party's copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or other proprietary rights or rights of publicity or privacy; (b) otherwise causes a legally-recognized harm (such as a product that contains a defamatory statement); or (c) is illegal under, or your sale of which to the buyer would violate, any applicable law, statute, ordinance or regulation.

8. REGULATION OF USAGE OF WEBSITE

The User agrees and undertakes not to reverse engineer, modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information or software obtained from the Website.

You agree not to use the Website (including, without limitation, any Services you may obtain through your use of the Website):

  • in a manner that violates any local, state, national, foreign, or international statute, regulation, rule, order, treaty, or other law;
  • to stalk, harass, or harm another individual or organization;
  • to impersonate any person or entity or otherwise misrepresents your affiliation with a person or entity;
  • to interfere with or disrupt the Website or servers or networks connected to the Website.

Without limiting the foregoing, you may not list or sell any prohibited / banned items in the MarketPlace.

You agree not to submit any property descriptions, photographs, financial, contact or other information contained in each Property's data to the Website unless You have acquired received all necessary rights and authorizations from the owner of such property or the power-of-attorney holder, including from the photographer and/or copyright owner of any photographs, to publish and advertise the said property(s) on the Website. Photographs with any watermark are prohibited.

9. TERMINATION OF REGISTRATION

Without limiting any other remedies, Nearmehostels may terminate your account if (a) you are found or suspected to have engaged in fraudulent activity in connection with the use of our Services, (b) we are of the opinion that you have breached these Terms or such other reasons as deemed fit by Nearmehostels with or without assigning any reasons/evidence thereof.

10. COMMUNICATION FROM Nearmehostels:

As part of the Services offered to registered members, we may need to communicate with you via e-mail (see our Privacy Policy to learn more about communications). You agree to receive emails which are specific to your account and necessary for the normal functioning of the Services, including one or more welcome e-mails which help inform new users about various features of the Services. By becoming a registered member of Nearmehostels and/or using the Services, you agree to receive certain communication from Nearmehostels. You hereby confirm that, you do not have any objection to receiving emails, messages (SMS or any other mode) calls from Commonfloor, its group companies, affiliates and subsidiaries. This consent shall supersede any preferences set by you with or registration done with the Do Not Disturb (DND Register)/ National Customer Preference Register (NCPR).

We may also send Residents occasional e-mail bulletins encouraging them to log in to the Network or take advantage of various features or offers, unless such Residents have opted not to receive these e-mails. These e-mails may also contain neighbourhood information, tips and suggestions or any other offer provided by third party. Nearmehostels does not take any responsibility of the validity of any of these offers. If we make these e-mails available to Residents in your Network, you will be able to opt in or out of these emails at any time by updating your preferences through your "Settings" page.

11. Information for Users/Service Providers:

Because certain areas of the Website are designed to help Users discover new rental or purchasing opportunities, you may browse some sections of the Network for any apartment complex/building on the Website, even if you have not yet registered. However, you will not be able to read or post any reviews or ratings in these sections unless you have logged in as a Resident of that Network's building.

Nearmehostels will not make available any of the information which could be private to any apartment to public users without notifying users of the network. However authority of deciding upon a piece of information to be private stays with Nearmehostels.

12. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All logos, brands, trademarks and service marks ("Marks") appearing in the Website are the properties either owned or used under license by Nearmehostels. All rights accruing from the same, statutory or otherwise, wholly vest with Nearmehostels. The access to this Website does not confer upon you any license or right to use in respect of these Marks and therefore the use of these Marks in any form or manner, whatsoever is strictly prohibited. Any violation of the above would constitute an offence under the prevailing laws of India.

Nearmehostels respects the Intellectual Property Rights of all, it has and will continue to adhere to all the laws applicable in India in this respect. Nearmehostels shall respect the Intellectual Property Rights of the users as well as third parties. In a case where a User/s are found to be using Website as a platform to infringe the Intellectual Property Rights of others, Nearmehostels will be free to terminate the said User/s account forthwith without any notice to the user.

13. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

ALL INFORMATION AND SERVICES PROVIDED BY THE COMPANY THROUGH THE WEBSITE ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT, OR ARISING FROM A COURSE OF DEALING, USAGE, OR TRADE PRACTICE. Nearmehostels DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE SERVICES OFFERED ARE FREE OF ERRORS OR MISTAKES. Nearmehostels DOES NOT WARRANT OR REPRESENT THAT DEFECTS OR LIMITATIONS IN THE SERVICES WILL BE CORRECTED. NOR DOES THE Nearmehostels WARRANT OR REPRESENT THAT THE SERVICES SHALL BE AVAILABLE CONTINUOUSLY. CERTAIN EXTENUATING CIRCUMSTANCES MAY CAUSE THE SERVICES TO BE INTERRUPTED. Nearmehostels PROVIDES NO REMEDIES FOR SUCH SERVICE INTERRUPTIONS. IN ADDITION, Nearmehostels PROVIDES NO REMEDIES FOR ANY LOSS OF DATA RESULTING FROM the USE OF THE SERVICES.

Nearmehostels SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY DAMAGE OF ANY KIND (CONSEQUENTIAL, DIRECT, INCIDENTAL, HARDWARE, SOFTWARE OR ANY OTHER) DUE TO ACCESS, DOWNLOAD OR USAGE OF CONTENTS FROM THE WEBSITE. THE CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE COULD INCLUDE INACCURACIES OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS. CONTENT IS FREQUENTLY UPDATED WITH REFERENCE TO IMPROVEMENTS AND CORRECTIONS WITHOUT NOTICE.

14. Whistleblowing

Nearmehostels reserves the right to publish property details with Your consent that have been furnished by You. However, should there be a situation where Your consent was not obtained, You would be required to contact Nearmehostels immediately. Discussing this on any public or social forum is prohibited and a legal penalty will be applicable if this is found. Any feedback regarding correction of details has to be communicated to Nearmehostels immediately. Nearmehostels can be contacted on [email protected] or [email protected] or . 8840816061

15. NO LIABILITY

Unless explicitly stated in any part of the Website, we are not involved in the actual transactions between Hosteller and Hostel owner of any services or any users posting any information/listings on the Website. We absolutely have no control over the quality, safety or legality of the items or services advertised, the truth or accuracy of the listings, the ability of sellers to sell items or the ability of buyers to buy items offered thorough the Website. We cannot and do not control whether or not sellers will complete the sale of items they offer or buyers will complete the purchase of items they have committed to buy. In addition, note that there are risks of dealing with people acting under false pretense. We expect that you will use caution when using the Website. You understand and agree that we do not guarantee the accuracy or legitimacy of any listing, leads, posting, information by other users. You further agree that we are not liable for any loss of money, goodwill, or reputation, or any special, indirect, or consequential damages arising out of your use of the Website or as a result of any sale, purchase of goods and services with other users of the Website. Nearmehostels is not liable in any manner to any third party/User for any content/listing, posted by the Users on the Website.

Nearmehostels reserves, in a manner consistent with reasonable commercial business practices, the right to remove all or any part of the properties and/or other goods and services posted on any part of the Website without prior notice.

16. INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Nearmehostels, its officers, directors, employees and agents from any claim, cost, expense, judgment or other loss incurred due to violation of the terms and conditions contained in this Terms by You.

17. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

The Website may provide links to web sites and access to content, products and services from third parties, including users, advertisers, affiliates and sponsors of the Website. You agree that Nearmehostels is not responsible for the availability/accuracy of content including but not limited to opinions, advice, statements and advertisements provided on third party web sites and You shall bear all risks associated with the use of such content and for acting upon such content. You are requested to peruse the policies posted by respective web sites regarding privacy policy and terms of use before usage of the said third party web sites. Nearmehostels is not responsible for any loss or damage of any sort You may incur from usage of contents of third party websites. Nearmehostels makes no representations or warranties as to the functioning of any third party website. A link to a third party web site from the Website does not constitute endorsement by Nearmehostels of the owner of the other site, the content of its site, or its products or services.

18. GOVERNING LAW

By accessing the Website you agree that the laws prevailing in India shall be the governing laws in all matters relating to these Terms.

19. JURISDICTION

Courts at Lucknow, India alone shall have the exclusive jurisdiction in all matters relating to the use of these Terms, irrespective of the territory and jurisdiction of your access to the Website.

You agree to inform us if you come across any listing or posting that is offensive or violates our listing policy or infringes any intellectual property rights by sending a mail to [email protected] enable us to keep the Website working efficiently and in a safe manner. We reserve the right to take down any posting, listing or information and or limit or terminate our Services and further take all reasonable technical and legal steps to prevent the misuse of the Website in keeping with the letter and spirit of these Terms. In the event you encounter any problems with the use of our Website or Services you are requested to report the problem by sending an e-mail to [email protected]

The information provided in this Website is based on Nearmehostels data which is collected from various publicly known sources viz, websites, documents and maps including Nearmehostels's proprietary data resources, and from the inputs of unidentified individuals. It ought to be considered as a guideline and not as absolutely certain. While care has been taken for groundwork, no responsibility is accepted for the accuracy of whole or any part. This information is absolute property of Nearmehostels / Nearmehostels.com It should not be reproduced in any form, in part or whole, without prior written permission of Nearmehostels. The information is provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis. Nearmehostels expressly disclaim warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement.

20. Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how we handle your personal information. We collect, use, and share personal information to help the Nearmehostels website ("Nearmehostels", owned and operated by Nearmehostels.com) work and to keep it safe (details below). In formal terms, Nearmehostels.com, acting itself and through its subsidiaries, is the "data controller" of your personal information. Collection. Information posted on Nearmehostels is obviously publicly available. Our servers are located in Mumbai, India. Therefore, if you choose to provide us with personal information, you are consenting to the transfer and storage of that information on our servers. We collect and store the following personal information:

  • email address, physical contact information, and (depending on the service used) sometimes financial information
  • computer sign-on data, statistics on page views, traffic to and from Nearmehostels and Ad data (all through cookies – you can take steps to disable the cookies on your browser although this is likely to affect your ability to use the site)
  • Other apps installed on device
  • IMEI number
  • Other information, including users IP address and standard web log information. Use. We use users' personal information to:
  • provide our services
  • resolve disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems
  • encourage safe trading and enforce our policies
  • customize users' experience, measure interest in our services, and inform users about services and updates
  • communicate marketing and promotional offers to you
  • Do other things for users as described when we collect the information. Disclosure.
  • We may be required from time to time to disclose users’ personal information to Governmental or law enforcing agencies or our regulators, but we will only do so under proper authority.
  • Nearmehostels also reserves the right to make use of the personal information in any investigation or judicial process relating to fraud on account of such transactions during the period Nearmehostels retains such information.
  • We may also disclose personal information to enforce our policies, respond to claims that a posting or other content violates other’s rights, or protect anyone’s rights, property or safety.
  • We may also share personal information with:
    1. Corporate affiliates who help detect or prevent potentially illegal acts and provide joint services (Our corporate affiliates will market only to users who ask them to).
    2. Service providers who help with our business operations.
  • Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to the website.
  • Google's use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.
  • Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting Ads Settings.

Using Information from Nearmehostels. You may use personal information gathered from Nearmehostels only to follow up with another user about a specific posting, not to send spam/ phishing or collect personal information from someone who hasn't agreed to that.

Access, Modification, and Deletion.You can see, modify or erase your personal information by reviewing your posting or account status page. Contact customer support at [email protected] to review any personal information we store that is not available on Nearmehostels. There may be a charge associated with such requests but these will not exceed the amounts permitted by law. We delete personal information when we no longer need it for the purposes we described earlier. We retain personal information as permitted by law to resolve disputes, enforce our policies; and prevent bad guys from coming back. Data Security. We use a number of mechanisms (encryption, passwords, physical security) to protect the security and integrity of your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. So while we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Once any personal information comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Confidentiality of Information. Users who use any of the features on Nearmehostels agree and accept that they have been fully informed by Nearmehostels that the use of features may lead to publication, to all users of Nearmehostels, of any personal information posted by them while using any specific feature on Nearmehostels. Users further agree that the authenticity of, and consequences from the posting by users of any personal information of themselves or any other person, are the sole responsibility of the user. Users further agree and accept that the terms of the Privacy Policy will be applicable to the use of all features, existing and new. However, the Users agree and accept that confidentiality of information posted on such features has been waived by the Users of such features themselves.

General. We may update, upgrade, modify (partially &/or fully) this policy at any time, with updates taking effect when you next post or after 30 days, whichever is sooner. If we or our corporate affiliates are involved in a merger or acquisition, we may share personal information with another company, but this policy will continue to apply. Send questions about this policy to [email protected] If you have any queries relating to the processing/ usage of information provided by you or Nearmehostels Privacy Policy, you may email at mail id or write to us at [email protected] For Users residing in any other part of world:


Refund Policy

In the event you wish to cancel any of our services, then, you shall be permitted to do so on the Website. The cancellation will be effective after due confirmation from our side and a notification to this effect will be sent to you. After cancellation of a service, you will not be required to make any additional payments for the period after we have confirmed your cancellation. However, you will not be entitled to any refunds for any amounts paid by you prior to cancellation even if the services have not been fully rendered by us.

If for 9 months we don’t see any activity/action for an account, it will be considered as Inactive and account will be kept in suspension. A customer would have another 3 months to activate listings/filters etc. If no activity for 12 months, these credits will be terminated/forfeited on account of Inactivity for 12 months and the customer cannot claim credits post this period.

Pricing and Services:

The charges for various services vary over different offerings. To know more about the offerings and pricing, please contact us.

T&C:

The User hereby agrees and authorizes that the Company has the right to:

  • Any information or data supplied by the user, for the company's own purpose and/or pass on such information to any other associated companies or selected third party, as per this agreement
  • The company also reserves all rights to retain all data or/and information supplied by the User while using the Service to remain with Nearmehostels.com for the exclusive use of the Company in accordance with service agreement.
  • By using Nearmehostels.com services and providing us with your phone/mobile/landline number, you agree to receive all sales or service calls from our employees/partners/alliances notwithstanding your registration for NDNC (National Do Not Call) registry.